Alex Furth

IDIOMAS: Castellano e Inglés (bilingüe)

RESIDENCIA: Canarias  y Los Angeles (California)

TV (Partial list)

MENTES CRIMINALES. CBS. Jeff Davis
REVENGE. ABC. Mike Kelley
THE DEFENDERS. CBS. Kevin Kennedy
THE MENTALIST. CBS. Charles Beeson, Dir.
FLIGHT IL8714. TELE 5. Norberto Lopez, Dir.
NO SOY COMO TU. ANTENA 3. Romulo Aguillaume, Dir
JUSTIFIED. FOX. Adam Arkin, Dir.
MEDIUM. CBS. Peter Werner, Dir.
CSI: MIAMI. CBS. Joe Chappelle, Dir.
LITTLE MISS CEO (Pilot). MARTIN JONES. John Bowab, Dir.
PLAN AMERICA. TVE. José Maria Caro, Dir.
RAINES. NBC. Peter Werner, Dir.
WHAT ABOUT BRIAN. ABC. Allison Anders, Dir.
STUDIO 60. NBC. David Semel, Dir.
IN THE SHADOWS. Hallmark Channel. Dave Cass Sr., Dir.
PEPPER DENNIS. 20th Century Fox. Allison Liddi-Brown, Dir
CRIMINAL MINDS. CBS. Paul Shapiro, Dir.
NIP/TUCK. FOX. Michael M. Robin, Dir.
THE INSIDE. 20th Century Fox. Tim Minear, Dir.
ALIAS. ABC. Ken Olin
STRONG MEDICINE. LifeTime. Allison Liddi, Dir.
THE KING OF QUEENS. CBS. Rob Schiller, Dir.
THE PRACTICE. ABC. Rod Hardy, Dir.
THE SHIELD. F/X. Felix Alcada, Dir.
LAS VEGAS. NBC. Michael Watkins, Dir.
THE RON WHITE PROJECT. 20th Century Fox. Betty Thomas, Dir.
THE GEORGE LOPEZ SHOW. ABC. Amanda Bearse, Dir.

FILM (partial list)
DEAF GHOST. Toy Kotsur. Dir
OUT OF THE DARK. Lluís Quílez. Dir
LIBERTADOR. Alberto Arvelo. Dir
LA HORA CERO. Sergio Aguero. Diego Velasco, Dir.
DREAMGIRLS. DreamWorks/Paramount. Bill Condon, Dir.
SOUTH OF PICO. Snail Pace Prod. Ernst Gossner, Dir.
FUN WITH DICK & JANE. Columbia Pictures. Dean Parisot, Dir.
RESILIENCE. Lost Battalion Films. P. Bojack, Dir.
CUCO GOMEZ-GOMEZ IS DEAD. Cool Coop Prod. F. Lorite, Dir.
UPSIDE DOWN. And Whatabout Us. M. Mandujano, Dir.
CUSP. Cusp Inc. uth Sergel, Dir.
IMAGEN award winner

NYC THEATRE (partial list)
BOMBER JACKETS *(ACE Nominee) Patrick Madden.P.R.T.T. (Alba Olms, Dir.)
JUANA. Librado Spanish Rep. (Rene Buch, Dir.)
7-26-96 Young Man INTAR (Rogelio Martinez, Dir.)
BETTY’S GARAGE. Ernie Bueno Intar-L.E.F.T. (Candido Tirado, Dir.)
AS YOU LIKE IT. Silvius. Expanded Arts (Jennifer Spahr, Dir.)
CUTTING OPEN WINGS. Dimitrio INTAR (Iona Weissberg, Dir.)
PASSAGE Eddy N. Y. Theatre Workshop (L. Greco)
IN SIGHT 3 Nacho P.R.T.T. (Michael Garcés, Dir.)
QUEEN LATINA. Electro-dager. LAByrinth (David Anzuelo, Dir.)

REGIONAL THEATRE (partial list)
REFERENCES TO SALVADOR DALI. The Moon. Art/Works Theatre (Jon L. Rivera, Dir.)
ROAD TO A REVOLUTION. Felix Sifuentes. Deaf West Theatre (Mark Medoff, Dir.)

 

TRAINING
NEIGHBORHOOD PLAYHOUSE SCHOOL OF THE THEATRE
NORTHEASTERN UNIVERSITY – B.A., Theatre
LANGUAGES: Inglés y Español
NACIONALIDAD: Española

MEMBER
Lincoln Center Theatre Directors Lab - West
The MET Theatre / La Comuna
The Lab Theatre (former CIRCLE REP. LAB)